Teams

Below is the Member Associations who have qualified for the World Junior Curling Championships 2015.

Junior Women

Canada

Kelsey Rocque (Fourth, Skip)
Danielle Schmiemann (Third, Vice-Skip)
Holly Jamieson (Second)
Jessica Iles (Lead)
Kristen Streifel (Alternate)

Czech Republic

Alzbeta Baudysova (Fourth, Skip)
Helena Hajkova (Third)
Eliska Srnska (Second, Vice-Skip)
Lenka Hronova (Lead)
Andrea Krupanska (Alternate)

England

Hetty Garnier (Fourth, Skip)
Angharad Ward (Third, Vice-Skip)
Naomi Robinson (Second)
Lucy Sparks (Lead)
Niamh Fenton (Alternate)

Estonia

Marie Turmann (Fourth, Skip)
Kerli Zirk (Third, Vice-Skip)
Kerli Laidsalu (Second)
Johanna Ehatamm (Lead)
Victoria-Laura Lohmus (Alternate)

Korea

Eun Bi Kim (Fourth, Skip)
Bo Ram Hyoung (Third, Vice-Skip)
Su Bin Hwang (Second)
Ga Yeong Shin (Lead)
Jeong Hyeon Jeon (Alternate)

Russia

Evgeniya Demkina (Lead, Skip)
Uliana Vasilyeva (Fourth, Vice-Skip)
Ekaterina Kuzmina (Second)
Anastasia Moskaleva (Alternate)
Maria Baksheeva (Third)

Scotland

Gina Aitken (Fourth, Skip)
Naomi Brown (Third, Vice-Skip)
Rowena Kerr (Second)
Rachel Hannen (Lead)
Karina Aitken (Alternate)

Sweden

Isabella Wranaa (Fourth, Skip)
Jennie Waahlin (Third, Vice-Skip)
Johanna Heldin (Second)
Fanny Sjoeberg (Lead)
Johanna Hoeglund (Alternate)

Switzerland

Lisa Gisler (Third, Skip)
Briar Huerlimann (Fourth, Vice-Skip)
Rahel Thoma (Second)
Elena Stern (Lead)
Raphaela Keiser (Alternate)

USA

Cory Christensen (Fourth, Skip)
Sarah Anderson (Third, Vice-Skip)
Mackenzie Lank (Second)
Jenna Haag (Lead)
Taylor Anderson (Alternate)

Junior Men

Canada

Braden Calvert (Fourth, Skip)
Kyle Kurz (Third, Vice-Skip)
Lucas Van Den Bosch (Second)
Brendan Wilson (Lead)
Colton Lott (Alternate)

Estonia

Robert-Kent Pall (Fourth, Skip)
Sander Rouk (Third, Vice-Skip)
Eiko-Siim Peips (Second)
Martin Leedo (Lead)
Arne Karl Sternfeld (Alternate)

Italy

Amos Mosaner (Fourth, Skip)
Sebastiano Arman (Third, Vice-Skip)
Carlo Gottardi (Second)
Fabio Ribotta (Lead)
Eugenio Molinatti (Alternate)

Korea

Ki Jeong Lee (Fourth, Skip)
Ki Bok Lee (Third, Vice-Skip)
Tae Geun Kim (Second)
Seung Jo Son (Lead)
Chi Gu Kim (Alternate)

Norway

Gaute Nepstad (Lead, Skip)
Markus Skogvold (Fourth, Vice-Skip)
Martin Sesaker (Third)
Wilhelm Naess (Second)
Peder Siksjoe (Alternate)

Russia

Artur Ali (Fourth, Skip)
Timur Gadzhikhanov (Third, Vice-Skip)
Alexandr Kuzmin (Second)
Mikhail Vaskov (Lead)
Panteleimon Lappo (Alternate)

Scotland

Bruce Mouat (Fourth, Skip)
Duncan Menzies (Third, Vice-Skip)
Derrick Sloan (Second)
Angus Dowell (Lead)
Bobby Lammie (Alternate)

Sweden

Fredrik Nyman (Fourth, Skip)
Simon Granbom (Third, Vice-Skip)
Johannes Patz (Second)
Victor Martinsson (Lead)
Max Baeck (Alternate)

Switzerland

Romano Meier (Fourth, Vice-Skip)
Yannick Schwaller (Third, Skip)
Patrick Witschonke (Second)
Michael Probst (Lead)
Reto Keller (Alternate)

USA

Ethan Meyers (Fourth, Skip)
Quinn Evenson (Third)
Steven Szemple (Second)
William Pryor (Lead, Vice-Skip)
Korey Dropkin (Alternate)

Downloads

   Junior Women Team ListPDF146Kb   
   Junior Men Team ListPDF146Kb   
Some files may require programs or viewers to open or view the download: Acrobat Reader

Share this page

More Information

WCF Partners
Event Partners