Schedule

Downloads

   2015 WJCC Schedule v3PDF277Kb   
Some files may require programs or viewers to open or view the download: Acrobat Reader
TRAINING & PLAYING SCHEDULE
Date Time Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
Friday 27 Feb M 09:00-10:00 EST SCO USA SWE RUS
M 10:15-11:15 ITA SUI KOR CAN NOR
w 12:00-13:00 usa sui swe can cze
w 13:15-14:15 rus kor eng sco est
M/w 14:30-15:00 Team Meeting - at the venue (Tondiraba Jaahall)
M 15:30-16:30 ITA SUI KOR CAN NOR
M 16:45-17:45 EST SCO USA SWE RUS
M/w 19:30 Welcome Reception - Park Inn by Radisson Central Tallinn (Hotel)
Saturday 28 Feb w 09:30-10:30 rus kor eng sco est
w 10:45-11:45 usa sui swe can cze
M/w 12:00 Opening Ceremony at the venue
M1 14:00 SCO - USA SWE - RUS EST - ITA CAN - NOR SUI - KOR
w1 18:30 sui - swe can - cze usa - rus sco - est kor - eng
Sunday 1 Mar M2 09:00 RUS - CAN USA - NOR SUI - SCO KOR - ITA SWE - EST
w2 14:00 cze - sco swe - est kor - sui eng - rus can - usa
M3 19:00 ITA - SWE SCO - KOR USA - CAN EST - SUI RUS - NOR
Monday 2 Mar w3 09:00 rus - can sui - eng swe - sco usa - kor cze - est
M4 14:00 NOR - SUI EST - CAN KOR - RUS ITA - SCO USA - SWE
w4 19:00 est - kor usa - sco eng - cze rus - sui swe - can
Tuesday 3 Mar M5 09:00 EST - RUS SUI - USA SCO - NOR SWE - KOR CAN - ITA
w5 14:00 usa - cze kor - swe sui - est can - eng sco - rus
M6 19:00 SUI - ITA RUS - SCO CAN - SWE NOR - EST KOR - USA
Wednesday 4 Mar w6 09:00 kor - rus cze - sui sco - can est - usa eng - swe
M7 14:00 SWE - NOR KOR - EST ITA - USA SUI - RUS SCO - CAN
w7 19:00 can - est eng - usa rus - swe kor - cze sui - sco
Thursday 5 Mar M8 09:00 USA - EST CAN - SUI NOR - KOR SCO - SWE ITA - RUS
w8 14:00 swe - usa sco - kor est - eng sui - can rus - cze
M9 19:00 CAN - KOR NOR - ITA SWE - SUI RUS - USA EST - SCO
Friday 6 Mar w9 09:00 sco - eng est - rus can - kor cze - swe usa - sui
TB 14:00 Tie-breaker Games (if required)
M 19:00 Junior Men - 1 v 2 and 3 v 4
Saturday 7 Mar w 14:00 Junior Women - 1 v 2 and 3 v 4
M/w 19:00 Junior Men & Junior Women - Semi-final Games
Sunday 8 Mar M 09:30 Junior Men - Gold & Bronze Medal Games
w 14:00 Junior Women - Gold & Bronze Medal Games
M/w 17:00 Closing Ceremonies & Medal Presentations
M/w 20:00 Farewell Banquet - Seaplane Harbour (Lennusadam), Vesilennuki 6, 10415 Tallinn
Monday 9 Mar Departure of the Teams - Safe Journey Home
Games live on http://www.youtube.com/WorldCurlingTV
-7hrs local/EET +6hrs
Day Date Toronto Tallinn Beijing Session Feature Game
Saturday 28 Feb 0700 1400 2000 M1 CANADA v NORWAY
1130 1830 1930 w1 Scotland v Estonia
Sunday 01-Mar 0200 0900 1500 M2 SWITZERLAND v SCOTLAND
0700 1400 2000 w2 Canada v USA
1200 1900 0100 M3 USA v CANADA
Monday 02-Mar 0700 1400 2000 M4 KOREA v RUSSIA
1200 1900 0100 w4 Sweden v Canada
Tuesday 03-Mar 0700 1400 2000 w5 Scotland v Russia
1200 1900 0100 M6 CANADA v SWEDEN
Wednesday 04-Mar 0700 1400 2000 M7 SWEDEN v NORWAY
1200 1900 0100 w7 Russia v Sweden
Thursday 05-Mar 0700 1400 2000 w8 Switzerland v Canada
1200 1900 0100 M9 Sweden v Switzerland
Friday 06-Mar 0200 0900 1500 w9 USA v Switzerland
1200 1900 0100 M Men Playoff: 1v2
Saturday 07-Mar 0700 1400 2000 w Women Playoff: 3v4
1200 1900 0100 M Semifinal: Men
Sunday 08-Mar 0330 EDT 0930 1530 M Junior Men Gold
0800 EDT 1400 2000 w Junior Women Gold

Share this page

More Information

WCF Partners
Event Partners